Marigold Macerate

Marigold Macerate

€3.07

CALENDULA OIL (MACERATE) / Calendula Officinalis Flower in Helianthus Annuus Oil /

Top-quality maceration obtained by maceration of marigold flowers. It contains fatty acids, minerals, beta-carotene and vitamins A, B, C, E and F. It increases elasticity, smoothes, moisturizes, has anti-inflammatory properties and regenerates damaged skin. It is easily absorbed, leaving the skin soft, smooth and refreshed.
Capacity 50 ml with a practical dosing pump.

Ask about product

Ask about product

Marigold Macerate

Marigold Macerate

CALENDULA OIL (MACERATE) / Calendula Officinalis Flower in Helianthus Annuus Oil /

Top-quality maceration obtained by maceration of marigold flowers. It contains fatty acids, minerals, beta-carotene and vitamins A, B, C, E and F. It increases elasticity, smoothes, moisturizes, has anti-inflammatory properties and regenerates damaged skin. It is easily absorbed, leaving the skin soft, smooth and refreshed.
Capacity 50 ml with a practical dosing pump.

Please fill below informations. Customer service will contact with You soon as is possible.

* Required fields

Cancel or 

 

CALENDULA OIL (MACERATE) / Calendula Officinalis Flower in Helianthus Annuus Oil /

Top-quality macerate obtained by maceration of marigold flowers in cold-pressed sunflower oil BIO (1: 3). It contains fatty acids, minerals, beta-carotene and vitamins A, B, C, E and F. It increases elasticity, smoothes, moisturizes, has anti-inflammatory properties and regenerates damaged skin. It is easily absorbed, leaving the skin soft, smooth and refreshed. Recommended for the care of rough, cracked skin, also damaged by frostbite or burns. It is also suitable for the care of skin prone to infection, redness and cracking. Due to the high content of vitamin E and linoleic acid in sunflower oil, macerate has antioxidant and anti-acne properties.

HOW TO USE

• use directlyon average on the skin

• perfectly replaces lotions for cleansing and washing the skin

• anti-age ingredient in combination with other oils (BIO argan oil, marula oil, Inca Inchi oil)

• bath additive

• ingredient of face massage oil

• addition to protective and regenerative creams

• balm for the care of chapped lips.

• ingredient of after-shave cosmetics

• used as a natural self-tanner and after sun care product

• oil baths and hair massages, in the case of very dry and damaged hairdressing treatments

• olive in the fight against dandruff

STORAGE

Store in a cool place or at room temperature without direct sunlight

ORIGIN

European countries

Cosmetic oil (MACERAT) Etja is a natural product. The influence of seasonal weather changes can produce slight variations in color, odor and density.

Capacity
50 ml
No reviews

No carriers available for this product.

Customers who bought this product also bought:

3 other products in the same category:

I accept regulationsand privacy policy store.