Sweet Almond Oil
Sweet Almond Oil
Sweet Almond Oil
Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

12 Reviews
€1.89

SWEET ALMOND OIL / Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil /

It contains unsaturated fatty acids, vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and D. A delicate formula with quick absorption. It increases elasticity, smoothes and regenerates the skin.
50 ml capacity with a practical dosing pump.

Ask about product

Ask about product

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

SWEET ALMOND OIL / Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil /

It contains unsaturated fatty acids, vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and D. A delicate formula with quick absorption. It increases elasticity, smoothes and regenerates the skin.
50 ml capacity with a practical dosing pump.

Please fill below informations. Customer service will contact with You soon as is possible.

* Required fields

Cancel or 

 

ALMOND ALMOND / Amygdalus Communis /

Perennial shrub or tree up to 10 meters high, living more than 2 years and producing seeds many times during this time. It belongs to the rose family and comes from Central Asia. Cultivated mainly in the vicinity of the Mediterranean Sea: Italy, Spain, Turkey, France, and also on the US west coast in California. The fruit is an oblong, flattened drupe in a brittle shell, several centimeters long. After drying, the fruit is called almonds, which are sold as dried fruit and nuts. In the cosmetics industry, almond oil is produced from them, which is an ingredient of many creams, milks and lotions.

NATURAL SWEET ALMOND OIL / Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil /

Oil obtained by cold pressing sweet almonds and subsequently partially refined. Very light and mild oil containing many unsaturated fatty acids, proteins and vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and D. It is a natural solution to the problem of all skin types and skin, especially sensitive, dry and mature. Perfectly tolerated and absorbed by the skin, well distributed, does not give a greasy effect. Almond oil is used for skin inflammation, irritation, eczema and psoriasis.

Sweet almond oil sold by the company is 10 ETJA0% natural. The product has been dermatologically tested.

HOW TO USE

  • in pure form directly on the skin

  • recommended for make-up removal
  • ideal base for diluting natural essential oils and other base oils

  • addition to creams, lotions, milks

  • natural hair conditioner - softens, moisturizes and improves shine of dried hair. By rubbing almond oil into hair ends, it will protect your hair from chlorine, sun and water

  • soap production - Sweet almond oil is easily saponified. Used in the production of soap, it creates a nice, light foam

  • due to the content of minerals, vitamins and proteins, it is very often used for massage

  • bath - adding a small amount (8-10 ml) to a bathtub with warm water will gently moisturize and firm the skin

ETJA sweet almond oil is 100% natural

STORAGE

Always close the dosing pump with the stopper after use and try to store in a cool place.

ORIGIN

Italy

Etja cosmetic oil is a natural product. The influence of seasonal weather changes may produce slight variations in color, odor and density .

Capacity
50 ml
expiration date
01/06/2019
12 Reviews

Dlaczego nierafinowany jest droższy
Przede wszystkim, nasz olej ze słodkich migdałów nierafinowany jest produktem organicznym (oznaczenie BIO), którego produkcja powstaje z orzechów migdałowca z uprawy ekologicznej. Certyfikowany, tego pochodzenia surowiec jest w dużym stopniu droższy. Odnośnie rafinowanych olejów, jest dość sporo różnych wersji otrzymywania. Czemu cena rafinowanego produktu jest niższa? Rafinowane oleje częściej wykorzystywane są w przemyśle kosmetycznym zwiększając ilości produkcyjne, a to prowadzi do lepszych cen na rynkach światowych. Surowiec jest łatwiejszy w obróbce, bezzapachowy, posiada dłuższą datę ważności i na jego bazie łatwiej opracować recepturę. Odnośnie pytań technicznych polecamy pisać na adres e-mailowy etja@etja.pl
on

Dlaczego nierafinowany jest droższy?
Jeśli ten olej najpierw był tłoczony na zimno, a potem rafinowany, to czy nie powinien być droższy od tłoczonego na zimno i nierafinowanego? A jest tańszy. Rafinacja to przecież dodatkowy proces, więc na logikę powinien on podwyższać, a nie obniżać cenę produktu, prawda?. A jednak oleje nierafinowane są zwykle droższe od rafinowanych. Z czego to wynika? Pozdrawiam.
on

BEC
Bardzo dobre BEC
on

Polecam
Jeden z moich ulubionych olejów. Może być podstawą mieszanek (np.do OCM) jak i samodzielnie wykorzystywany. U mnie sprawdza się w każdej roli, na twarz, włosy, ciało (uspokaja cerę, zmiękcza włosy). Szczególnie polecam go do cer wrażliwych i przesuszonych, choć tak naprawdę sprawdzi się wszędzie ponieważ jest lekki. Jedyne zastrzeżenie jakie mam dotyczy niejasnego opisu na opakowaniu. Myślałam, że kupuję nierafinowany, a okazało się, że jednak jest rafinowany. Opis może być mylący dla klienta. Następnym razem wybiorę nierafinowany, ale i ten polecam w 100%, jest bardzo dobry.
on

Ewa
Bardzo dobrze sie sprawdza do pielegnacji skory niemowlecia, stosowalam od urodzenia mojego maluszka i niemielismy zadnych problemow ze skora. Polecam.
on

Olej ze slodkich migdałów
Olej rzeczywiście jest rafinowany, ale jest to proces rafinacji w niskiej temperaturze. Oczywiście olej uprzednio jest tłoczony na zimno, a wiele prodobnych produktów tłoczonych jest w wysokich temperaturach. Gwarantujemy wysoką jakość tego produktu. Jakość surowca jest niezminna od lat, a zanim został wprowadzony na rynek został porównany z wieloma innymi surowcami i według naszej opinni, badań, testów oraz tysięcy zadowolonych klientów otrzymuję wysoką ocenę jakościową. Pani Dagmaro jeśli będzie Pani niezadowolona z produkt i stwierdzi, że jest gorszy od konkurencji o podobnej chcarkterystyce w podobnej cenie, zwrócimy przez Panią poniesiony koszty z tytułu jego zakupu :) Pozdrawiamy !
on

Rafinowany olej...niestety
Olej naturalny ,ale RAFINOWANY, porażka, i nigdzie nie znalazłam tej informacji, dopiero po zakupie przeczytałam na kartoniku :(
on

dobry produkt
Bardzo dobrze tolerowany, nawet u chorych na alergię. Świetnie nawilża. Polecam !
on

dobry produkt
Bardzo dobrze tolerowany, nawet u chorych na alergię. Świetnie nawilża. Polecam !
on

świetny
Świetny olejek, uniwersalny, dla wielu osób podstawowy - nadaje sie do pielegnacji twarzy, ciała. Bardzo dobrze sie wchłania, skóra go świetnie toleruje, dobrze nawilża skórę.
on

świetny
Świetny olejek, uniwersalny, dla wielu osób podstawowy - nadaje sie do pielegnacji twarzy, ciała. Bardzo dobrze sie wchłania, skóra go świetnie toleruje, dobrze nawilża skórę.
on

Rozalka:)
Bardzo dobry i wydajny olejek. Stosuję głównie do pielęgnacji twarzy i końcówek włosów. Idealny do demakijażu okolic oczu. Lubię jego delikatny zapach migdałów :)
on

No carriers available for this product.

Customers who bought this product also bought:

4 other products in the same category:

I accept regulationsand privacy policy store.