Watermelon Seed Oil
Watermelon Seed Oil
Watermelon Seed Oil
Watermelon Seed Oil

Watermelon Seed Oil

6 Reviews
zł17.89

NATURAL OIL FROM WATERMELON SEEDS / Citrullus Vulgaris (Watermelon) Seed Oil /

Cold-pressed, unrefined, cosmetic oil obtained in the process of pressing watermelon seeds. The oil with a slightly pink color contains about 80% EFA, including linoleic acid (omega 6), oleic acid (omega 9), a-linallenic acid (omega 3), carotene (provitamin A), vitamin E and vitamins B, C and PP (nicein). It restores and maintains skin elasticity, moisturizes and soothes irritations. Intended for the care of all skin types.
50 ml capacity with a practical dosing pump.

Ask about product

Ask about product

Watermelon Seed Oil

Watermelon Seed Oil

NATURAL OIL FROM WATERMELON SEEDS / Citrullus Vulgaris (Watermelon) Seed Oil /

Cold-pressed, unrefined, cosmetic oil obtained in the process of pressing watermelon seeds. The oil with a slightly pink color contains about 80% EFA, including linoleic acid (omega 6), oleic acid (omega 9), a-linallenic acid (omega 3), carotene (provitamin A), vitamin E and vitamins B, C and PP (nicein). It restores and maintains skin elasticity, moisturizes and soothes irritations. Intended for the care of all skin types.
50 ml capacity with a practical dosing pump.

Please fill below informations. Customer service will contact with You soon as is possible.

* Required fields

Cancel or 

 

WATERMELON (Citrullus Vulgaris)

A species of plant from the cucurbits family belonging to the order of the cucurbits of the pink cloves. The hard fruit of a dark green color grows on climbing stems up to 2-3 meters. Beneath the hard shell is a sweet, dark red flesh that is edible and consists of 92% water. Natural oil is obtained from the seeds and has a toning and astringent effect. It helps in the treatment of skin inflammations. A thermophilic plant found most often in tropical and subtropical areas.

Watermelon seed oil / Citrullus Vulgaris (Watermelon) Seed Oil /

Cold-pressed, unrefined, cosmetic oil obtained in the process of pressing watermelon seeds. The transparent oil with a slightly pink color contains about 80% EFA, including linoleic acid (omega 6 type) oleic acid (type 9) and a-linallenic acid (omega 3 type). Watermelon oil also contains active substances: carotene (provitamin A), vitamin E and vitamins B, C and PP (nicein). Absorbs quickly, leaving no oily skin. Due to the rich content of fatty acids, it restores and maintains skin elasticity. Moisturizes and soothes irritations. Intended for the care of all skin types, from dry to oily, acne-prone and mature skin. ETJA Watermelon Seed Cosmetic Oil is 100% natural, cold-pressed and unrefined. The product has been dermatologically tested.

HOW TO USEIA

STORAGE

Always close the bottle after use and store in a dark and cool place.

ORIGIN

African countries

Etja cosmetic oil is a natural product. The influence of seasonal weather changes may produce slight variations in color, odor and density.

Capacity
50 ml
expiration date
up to 1.5 years
6 Reviews

Tłoczony na zimno i nierafinowany
Przepraszamy za błąd, według specyfikacji olej jest tłoczony na zimno i nierafinowany.
on

Czegoś nie rozumiem
To on jest nierafinowany czy poddany lekkiej rafinacji? Może się zdecydujcie, Etjo?
on

Najlepszy olej z pestek arbuza na rynku
Olej z pestek arbuza tej firmy jest dużo lepszy niż innych marek. Pomijam zapach i konsystencje, ale dopiero przy tym oleju zauważyłam efekty- skóra była dużo gładsza, nawilżona, nabrała blasku i miękkości. Polecam tej firmy.
on

olej z pestek arbuza
Czy olej ten jest nierafinowany?
on

trochę lepszy
Lekka formuła, podobny do oleju ze słodkich migdałów, choć szybciej się wchłania. Używam pod oczy i do demakijażu.
on

Najlepszy w swojej rodzinie
Ciężko dostępny, praktycznie mało kto oferuję ten produkt. Kiedyś nabyłam z innej strony, ale ten jest zupełnie inny. Jedyny który posiada lekko pomarańczową barwę i w odczuciu nie jest tłusty. Jego lekka konsystencja delikatnie nawilża moją skórę ! Jestem w posiadaniu drugiej buteleczki.
on

No carriers available for this product.

Customers who bought this product also bought:

4 other products in the same category:

I accept regulationsand privacy policy store.