Strawberry Seed Oil
Strawberry Seed Oil
Strawberry Seed Oil
Strawberry Seed Oil

Strawberry Seed Oil

1 Reviews
zł20.33

NATURAL STRAWBERRY SEED OIL / Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Seed Oil /

Cold-pressed, unrefined, cosmetic strawberry seed oil. Rich in unsaturated fatty acids (about 80%), including omega-3-6-9 and vitamins A, E and F. Provides long-lasting hydration of the skin. It absorbs quickly and does not leave a greasy layer on the skin. Intended for dry, sensitive, problematic, damaged and mature skin.
50 ml capacity with a practical dosing pump.

Ask about product

Ask about product

Strawberry Seed Oil

Strawberry Seed Oil

NATURAL STRAWBERRY SEED OIL / Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Seed Oil /

Cold-pressed, unrefined, cosmetic strawberry seed oil. Rich in unsaturated fatty acids (about 80%), including omega-3-6-9 and vitamins A, E and F. Provides long-lasting hydration of the skin. It absorbs quickly and does not leave a greasy layer on the skin. Intended for dry, sensitive, problematic, damaged and mature skin.
50 ml capacity with a practical dosing pump.

Please fill below informations. Customer service will contact with You soon as is possible.

* Required fields

Cancel or 

 

STRAWBERRY / Fragaria ananassa Duchesne /

A plant of the wild strawberry species, belonging to the rosacea family, belonging to the order rosacea. Cultivated all over the world. The family includes 90 species and over 2,000 thousand varieties. I enter in the form of a herbaceous plant with a small stem or a bush. It has many common names such as multi-fruit wild strawberry, pineapple wild strawberry, but most often it is called strawberry. The stalk of short growth forms runners called whiskers. After pollination of the flower, a flower bed forms an edible fruit. Usually the fruit is red in color, with fine seeds from which to produce a carrier oil.

STRAWBERRY SEED OIL / Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Seed Oil /

Cold-pressed, unrefined, cosmetic strawberry seed oil. Rich in unsaturated fatty acids (approx. 80%), including omega-3-6-9 and vitamins A, E and F. Supplements the deficiencies of essential fatty acids preventing water loss from the epidermis. Provides long-lasting hydration and firming, has a tightening effect and is quickly absorbed. Delicate oil intended for dry, sensitive, problematic, damaged and mature skin.

Oil seed strawberries ETJA offered by the company is 100% natural, cold pressed and unrefined. The product has been dermatologically tested.

VERSIONAZANIA: Strawberry seed oil, cold pressed, unrefined, is safe, but may cause allergies. After use, an allergic reaction on the skin may occur.

HOW TO USE

  • apply directly to the skin. You should rub a few drops (3-5) in your hands and rub into the previously cleansed skin of the face
  • regenerating and moisturizing bath
  • thanks to the high content of unsaturated acids recommended as an additive in the form of an active substance (10-25%) to creams, lotions and other cosmetic products intended for body care - enriches the formula
  • use as an astringent and smoothing agent
  • addition to the anti-aging serum
  • nails and cuticles - provides durability and a nice look.

STORAGE

Always close the bottle after use and store in a cool and dark place.

ORIGIN

States of Europe

Etja cosmetic oil is a natural product. The influence of seasonal weather changes may produce slight variations in color, odor and density.

Capacity
50 ml
expiration date
up to 1.5 years
1 Reviews

Bardzo dobry
Wspaniały zapach. W stosunku do innych olejków dość dobrze się wchłania.
on

No carriers available for this product.

Customers who bought this product also bought:

4 other products in the same category:

I accept regulationsand privacy policy store.