Carrot root macerate
MACERATE OF CARROT ROOT / Daucus Carota in Helinathus Annuus Oil /
Top-quality macerate oil. It contains fatty acids, minerals, beta-carotene, and vitamins A, B, C, E and F. Moisturizes, regenerates, increases elasticity and smoothes the skin. Used as a self-tanner and a skin care cosmetic after intense sunbathing. Suitable for all skin types, especially dry, mature and flaky skin.
50 ml capacity with a practical dosing pump.
CARROT / Daucus carota /
The plant comes from the celery family. In the wild, it is found in Asia, Europe and North Africa. Of course, it also belongs to arable crops.
MACERATE OF CARROT ROOT (MACERATE) / Daucus Carota in Helianthus Annuus Oil /
The highest quality macerate obtained by maceration of carrot roots in cold pressed sunflower oil BIO (1: 3). It contains fatty acids, minerals, beta-carotene, and vitamins A, B, C, E and F. Moisturizes, regenerates, increases elasticity, smoothes and protects the skin against external factors. It can be used as a natural self-tanner and after intensive sunbathing, it adds a healthy glow to the skin and emphasizes the tan. It is perfect for the fight against scars, psoriasis, burns and irritations. Suitable for all skin types, especially dry, mature and flaky skin.
Carrot Seed Oil offered by ETJA is 100% natural. The product has been dermatologically tested.
HOW TO USE
apply directly to the skin of the whole body
nourishing and moisturizing cream replacement
base for natural essential oils
bath - add about 10 ml of oil to a bathtub with warm water
care additive to creams, conditioners, shampoos and lotions
- natural hair conditioner.
Store in a cool place or at room temperature without direct sunlight
Etja cosmetic oil is a natural product. The influence of seasonal weather changes may produce slight variations in color, odor and density.
- 150 ml
- expiration date
- up to 1.5 years
No carriers available for this product.