Sweet Almond Oil
SWEET ALMOND OIL / Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil /
It contains unsaturated fatty acids, vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and D. A delicate formula with quick absorption. It increases elasticity, smoothes and regenerates the skin.
50 ml capacity with a practical dosing pump.
ALMOND ALMOND / Amygdalus Communis /
Perennial shrub or tree up to 10 meters high, living more than 2 years and producing seeds many times during this time. It belongs to the rose family and comes from Central Asia. Cultivated mainly in the vicinity of the Mediterranean Sea: Italy, Spain, Turkey, France, and also on the US west coast in California. The fruit is an oblong, flattened drupe in a brittle shell, several centimeters long. After drying, the fruit is called almonds, which are sold as dried fruit and nuts. In the cosmetics industry, almond oil is produced from them, which is an ingredient of many creams, milks and lotions.
NATURAL SWEET ALMOND OIL / Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil /
Oil obtained by cold pressing sweet almonds and subsequently partially refined. Very light and mild oil containing many unsaturated fatty acids, proteins and vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and D. It is a natural solution to the problem of all skin types and skin, especially sensitive, dry and mature. Perfectly tolerated and absorbed by the skin, well distributed, does not give a greasy effect. Almond oil is used for skin inflammation, irritation, eczema and psoriasis.
Sweet almond oil sold by the company is 10 ETJA0% natural. The product has been dermatologically tested.
HOW TO USE
in pure form directly on the skin
- recommended for make-up removal
ideal base for diluting natural essential oils and other base oils
addition to creams, lotions, milks
natural hair conditioner - softens, moisturizes and improves shine of dried hair. By rubbing almond oil into hair ends, it will protect your hair from chlorine, sun and water
soap production - Sweet almond oil is easily saponified. Used in the production of soap, it creates a nice, light foam
due to the content of minerals, vitamins and proteins, it is very often used for massage
bath - adding a small amount (8-10 ml) to a bathtub with warm water will gently moisturize and firm the skin
ETJA sweet almond oil is 100% natural
Always close the dosing pump with the stopper after use and try to store in a cool place.
Etja cosmetic oil is a natural product. The influence of seasonal weather changes may produce slight variations in color, odor and density .
- 50 ml
- expiration date
No carriers available for this product.