BIO linseed oil
BIO linseed oil
BIO linseed oil
BIO linseed oil

BIO linseed oil

8 Reviews
zł7.32

NATURAL BIO LINSEED OIL / Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil /

We are not aware of any other fat that would bring such beneficial effects in care as linseed oil. It contains about 60% alpha-linolenic acid (omega-3), linoleic acid (omega-6), oleic acid (omega-9) and vitamins B and E. It stimulates the regeneration processes of the dermis and epidermis. It protects against split ends, hair loss and brittleness. Intended for oily, acne prone skin, prone to inflammation.
50 ml capacity with a practical dosing pump.

Ask about product

Ask about product

BIO linseed oil

BIO linseed oil

NATURAL BIO LINSEED OIL / Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil /

We are not aware of any other fat that would bring such beneficial effects in care as linseed oil. It contains about 60% alpha-linolenic acid (omega-3), linoleic acid (omega-6), oleic acid (omega-9) and vitamins B and E. It stimulates the regeneration processes of the dermis and epidermis. It protects against split ends, hair loss and brittleness. Intended for oily, acne prone skin, prone to inflammation.
50 ml capacity with a practical dosing pump.

Please fill below informations. Customer service will contact with You soon as is possible.

* Required fields

Cancel or 

 

LEN ( Linum )

A genus of plants from the family inaceae belonging to the order Malpigidae. There are about 180 species in the temperate and subtropical regions of the Mediterranean Sea. There are about 6 species in Poland, where flax is of greatest importance. Straight stems with a thick primary crown reach up to 60 cm in height. The flowers of plants, usually day-old, are usually blue in color, but are white, red, pink and yellow.

BIO LINSEED OIL / Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil /

Cold pressed oil from selected common flax seeds. One of the healthiest oils in the world. Contains approx. 60% alpha-linolenic acid (omega-3), linoleic acid (omega-6), oleic acid (omega-9) and vitamins B and E. It has a soothing, regenerating, anti-inflammatory and moisturizing effect on cracked skin. It stimulates the regeneration processes of the dermis and epidermis. It protects against split ends, hair loss and brittleness. Intended for oily, acne prone skin, prone to inflammation.

Etja BIO linseed oil is made of ecological raw materials and 100% natural. He has the BCS DE-ӦKO certificate and registration in the CPNP database. The product has been dermatologically tested.

HOW TO USE

  • apply directly to the skin
  • addition to body oils
  • excellent in lip care
  • itsy - rub directly into the scalp and hair, rinse with a delicate shampoo after some time. Use especially for hair loss, hair breakage and split ends
  • moisturizing and regenerating bath - add 10 ml of oil to a bathtub filled with 1/3 of warm water. Bath time 15-20 minutes
  • as an addition to creams, increasing their regenerative and cleansing effect

STORAGE

Always close the bottle after use and store in a cool place. It is not resistant to high temperatures.

ORIGIN

Asia countries

Etja cosmetic oil is a natural product. The influence of seasonal weather changes may produce slight variations in color, odor and density.

Capacity
10 ml
expiration date
up to 6 months
8 Reviews

Najlepszy
Używałem wielu olejów, jednak ten najlepiej działa na moją cerę. To typ cery tłustej, ze skłonnością do zaskórników. Jednak odkąd zacząłem stosować ten lniany olej - nie poznaję swojej cery. Jest bardzo zdrowa, czysta i gładka, zaskórniki zniknęły, pory są unormowane. Strzał w 10!
on

Karta Charkaterystyki
Państwa olej wykorzystywałam w swojej pracy magisterskiej jednak nie mogę sie doszukać karty charakterystyki, czy byłaby możliwość wysłania takowej?
on

Do Ana
Może nastąpił jakiś błąd u konkurencji w cenie. Szczerze nie wiemy czemu ktoś tak drogo sprzedaje olej lniany. Nasz jest sprawdzonym produktem od lat i jesteśmy przekonani, że ciężko o lepszą jakość w wersji organicznej, tłoczonej na zimno.
on

Różnice
Czym się rózni nierafinowy olej za 9zł od tego za 59zł o tej samej pojemności?
on

Tłoczony na zimno, nierafinowany
Olej jest tłoczony na zimno, nierafinowany w wersji kosmetycznej.
on

kaska
SUPER!!!!
on

pytanie do ETJA
czy ten olej jest rafinowany? czy jeżeli przy dowolnym olejku nie ma informacji, czy jest nierafinowany to należy rozumieć że jest rafinowany?
on

Dobry do skóry trądzikowej
Jestem posiadaczką skóry mieszanej ze skłonnością do trądziku Olejek używam od miesiąca-raz dziennie na noc. Skóra jest po nim miękka, gładka i ma zdrowy koloryt. Widoczna poprawa stanu skóry. Coraz rzadziej wychodzą mi wypryski. Jedyny minus to zapach : trochę jak zepsute orzechy włoskie.
on

No carriers available for this product.

Customers who bought this product also bought:

4 other products in the same category:

I accept regulationsand privacy policy store.