Hemp oil

Natural hemp oil Thanks to its unique properties, hemp oil is used in both medicine and cosmetics . It perfectly improves the lipid metabolism. The anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties of hemp oil are used in cosmetic preparations for acne prone skin. Supports the treatment of various types of skin inflammations by strengthening the skin's resistance. It does not leave an oily layer on the skin. When used directly as an oil, it makes it softer, more elastic and smoother. In addition, hemp oil prevents premature aging.

 

Hemp oil is used as:

  • addition to body and massage oils
  • addition to lotions and bath lotions
  • ingredient in face creams and sunscreen cosmetics
  • an excellent penetrating medium for plant extracts and natural essential oils

Properties of hemp oil Hemp oil

Hemp oil is obtained by pressing hemp seeds. It has a green-brown color and a spicy-nut scent and flavor. Hemp oil has a non-greasy consistency and is easily absorbed by pskin. About 80% of the hemp oil content are unsaturated fatty acids - linoleic, alpha-linolenic, oleic. These acids are essential for the proper functioning of the human body. They are responsible for building cell membranes, removing toxins from cells and strengthening the immune system. Hemp oil also contains nutrients that have analgesic, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties.

Hemp

Hemp originally was found in the Altai and Tienshan mountains as well as in Afghanistan and the Transcaucasia. Currently, cannabis cultivation is found all over the world. The plant reaches a height of 2.5 meters, it is very varied
nipple. It is used to obtain fibers used in the clothing, paper and construction industries. Hemp leaves emit an intense fragrance. The hemp flowers are white and green in color. Gray-yellow egg-shaped seeds are used in the production of hemp oil.

I accept regulationsand privacy policy store.