Organic avocado oil is obtained from 100% fresh avocado tree fruit. It comes in the form of slightly golden or slightly green oil. Thanks to the content of fatty acids: oleic, linoleic, palmitic and stearic, avocado oil penetrates into the deep layers of the skin, which results in its proper nourishment . The content of vitamins A, B 1 , B 2 , C, E, PP, K and H makes avocado oil deeply rebuild and regenerate the skin . In addition, avokadao oil contains minerals such as calcium, phosphorus and potassium, which regulates blood pressure .
Avocado oil is recommended especially for dry and mature skin, but it also works well in the care of sensitive and problematic skin. This is due to its anti-allergic, anti-fungal and soothing properties . Due to the content of many nourishing substances, avocado oil is used in the production of firming cosmetics, moisturizing and regenerating balms, as well as hair conditioners.
Uses of Avocado Oil:
- It can be applied directly to the skin to moisturize and smooth it;
- Avocado oil is great for neck skin careand under the eyes;
- The anti-inflammatory and anti-fungal properties of avocado oil work well in the care of problematic skin;
- Can be used as a massage oil;
- Rubbing avocado oil into the scalp will strengthen the hair roots, making them less prone to falling out;
- Applying the oil to dry and damaged hair significantly improves its condition, it becomes shiny and more resistant to damage;
- Avocado oil can be used as an auxiliary in the treatment of arthritic and rheumatic pains.
Avokado - Persea Scheffer
Avokado (also known as "tasty") belongs to the evergreen trees of the laurel family. Occurring naturally in the tropical and subtropical climates of North and South America. The tree reaches a height of 20 meters and its color is yellowish green. The avocado fruit has a pear-shaped or ovoid shape. Inside the fruit, surrounded by a thick skin, is a greenish flesh with a creamy texture and a seed that is not edible. The avocado fruit is a rich source of minerals and vitamins due to its long ripening period.