BIO Pumpkin Seed Oil
BIO Pumpkin Seed Oil
BIO Pumpkin Seed Oil
BIO Pumpkin Seed Oil

BIO Pumpkin Seed Oil

zł11.38

NATURAL PUMPKIN SEED OIL BIO / Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil /

Cold-pressed, unrefined, cosmetic oil obtained from shelled pumpkin seeds and purified by sedimentation. It contains about 80% of unsaturated fatty acids, vitamins A, C, E and K, B1, B2, B6 and beta-carotene. It moisturizes and prevents stretch marks. Perfect for all skin types.
50 ml capacity with a practical dosing pump.

Ask about product

Ask about product

BIO Pumpkin Seed Oil

BIO Pumpkin Seed Oil

NATURAL PUMPKIN SEED OIL BIO / Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil /

Cold-pressed, unrefined, cosmetic oil obtained from shelled pumpkin seeds and purified by sedimentation. It contains about 80% of unsaturated fatty acids, vitamins A, C, E and K, B1, B2, B6 and beta-carotene. It moisturizes and prevents stretch marks. Perfect for all skin types.
50 ml capacity with a practical dosing pump.

Please fill below informations. Customer service will contact with You soon as is possible.

* Required fields

Cancel or 

 

PUMPKIN ( Cucurbita)

Annual plant from the cucurbits family belonging to the order of the cucurbits. I cover about 20 species. The typical species is the pumpkin. The stem produces a sticky whisker and is climbing. Large fruits are born on the stalks, which can reach a weight of up to 200 kg. Inside the fruit there are seeds, which are used to produce full-value fat in the form of oil.

PUMPKIN SEED OIL BIO / Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil /

Cold-pressed, unrefined, cosmetic oil obtained from shelled pumpkin seeds and purified by sedimentation. It contains about 80% of unsaturated fatty acids, vitamins A, C, E and K, B1, B2, B6 and beta-carotene. It moisturizes, moisturizes the skin, makes it more elastic and prevents stretch marks. Due to the high potassium content, it lightens scars and discoloration. Perfect for all skin types.

BIO pumpkin seed oil by Etja is made of ecological raw materials and 100% natural. He has the BCS DE-ӦKO certificate and registration in the CPNP database. The product has been dermatologically tested.

HOW TO USE

  • an excellent addition (10-20%) to cosmetic products (creams, lotions).
  • as an enriching additive with elasticity and brightening to other carrier oils (20%)
  • elasticizing massage - addition to olives or other carrier oils in a 1: 2 ratio
  • regenerating and smoothing bath.
  • base for peels
  • apply directly to highly cracked areas (elbows, knees, heels)

STORAGE

Always close the bottle after use and store in a cool and dark place.

ORIGIN

States of Europe

Etja cosmetic oil is a natural product. The influence of seasonal weather changes may produce slight variations in color, odor and density.

Capacity
50 ml
expiration date
up to 1.5 years
No reviews

No carriers available for this product.

Customers who bought this product also bought:

4 other products in the same category:

I accept regulationsand privacy policy store.