BIO Safflower Oil
BIO Safflower Oil
BIO Safflower Oil
BIO Safflower Oil

BIO Safflower Oil

3 Reviews
zł9.76

NATURAL BIO CROCKAT OIL / Carthamus Tinciorius Oil /

Natural, unrefined, cold-pressed, organic safflower oil. It contains the highest amount of linoleic acid of all vegetable oils. It has anti-inflammatory properties, reduces blemishes and pollution. Intended for combination, oily and acne skin.
50 ml capacity with a practical dosing pump.

Ask about product

Ask about product

BIO Safflower Oil

BIO Safflower Oil

NATURAL BIO CROCKAT OIL / Carthamus Tinciorius Oil /

Natural, unrefined, cold-pressed, organic safflower oil. It contains the highest amount of linoleic acid of all vegetable oils. It has anti-inflammatory properties, reduces blemishes and pollution. Intended for combination, oily and acne skin.
50 ml capacity with a practical dosing pump.

Please fill below informations. Customer service will contact with You soon as is possible.

* Required fields

Cancel or 

 

STAINING SPOT ( Carthamus tinctorius)

Annual plant species from the Asteraceae family. It comes from the areas of India and the Middle East. The white and yellow stem reaches 1.3 meters in height. The flowers on the crown are intensely orange. A dry, non-cracking fruit with a leathery pericarp in which there is a loosely arranged seed. The plant is grown for dyes and precious oil for the production of cosmetics, especially soap products.

BIO RUBBER OIL / Carthamus Tinciorius Oil /

Unrefined, cold-pressed, organic version of Carthamus Tinctorius safflower oil. It contains the highest amount of linoleic acid of all vegetable oils. In addition, it contains oil and palmitic acid, as well as vitamins A and E in their natural form. It has anti-inflammatory properties, reduces blemishes and pollution. It absorbs quickly and leaves no greasy film. Intended for oily skin with acne and combination skin.

Etja BIO Safflower Oil is made from ecological and 100% natural raw materials. Has the BCS DE-ӦKO i certificate registration in the CPNP database. The product has been dermatologically tested.

HOW TO USE

  • can be used directly on the skin
  • as an addition to cosmetics intended for oily skin with acne, combination skin (with a tendency to oily).
  • when applied locally, it damages the hair follicles. Some sources say it inhibits hair growth after epilation. After depilation, apply the oil and wait for it to absorb.
  • skin softening bath . Pour 10 ml of oil into a tub filled with 1/3 warm water.

STORAGE

Always close the bottle after use and store in a cool and dark place.

ORIGIN

States of America

Etja cosmetic oil is a natural product. The influence of seasonal weather changes may produce slight variations in color, odor and density.

Capacity
50 ml
expiration date
up to 1.5 years
3 Reviews

Bardzo dobry
Używam od 2 miesięcy i widzę dużą poprawę skóry twarzy,znacznie mniej wyprysków,krost,zaskórników.Stosuję na noc po oczyszczeniu twarzy.
on

liczyłam na więcej
do twarzy niestety nie sprawdził się u mnie, mam cerę skłonną do wyprysków i pojawiły się kolejne :( ale polecam do ciała, skóra wygląda dużo lepiej niż po kosmetycznych balsamach
on

Działa :)
Mam cerę mieszaną z długoletnim, uciążliwym trądzikiem. Co prawda, nie usunął trądziku, ale znacznie przyspiesza gojenie, rozpromienia skórę, uelastycznia i poprawia koloryt. Nie zapycha porów. Wchłania się, ale nie całkowicie w partiach tłustych twarzy. Stosuję na noc więc nie przeszkadza mi ta właściwość. Łagodzi podrażnienia po goleniu nóg maszynką i, o dziwo, faktycznie spowalnia odrastanie włosków.
on

No carriers available for this product.

Customers who bought this product also bought:

4 other products in the same category:

I accept regulationsand privacy policy store.