Calamus Oil
Calamus Oil
Calamus Oil
Calamus Oil

Calamus Oil

2 Reviews
zł28.46

NATURAL TATARACK OIL / Acorus Calamus Oil /

Natural oil obtained from calamus rhizomes. Thanks to its antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and antipruritic properties, it can be used as an ingredient of gargle and for therapeutic baths in many skin diseases. Often used in hair rinses. It also has a calming, anti-stress and anti-inflammatory effect.
Capacitydose: 10 ml

Ask about product

Ask about product

Calamus Oil

Calamus Oil

NATURAL TATARACK OIL / Acorus Calamus Oil /

Natural oil obtained from calamus rhizomes. Thanks to its antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and antipruritic properties, it can be used as an ingredient of gargle and for therapeutic baths in many skin diseases. Often used in hair rinses. It also has a calming, anti-stress and anti-inflammatory effect.
Capacitydose: 10 ml

Please fill below informations. Customer service will contact with You soon as is possible.

* Required fields

Cancel or 

 

TATARAK OIL / Acorus Calamus Oil /

Natural oil obtained from calamus rhizomes. It has a relaxing effect on the gastrointestinal tract (carminative) and stimulates the appetite. Thanks to its antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and antipruritic properties, it can be used as an ingredient of gargle and therapeutic baths in many scalp diseases, often used in hair rinses. Used for neuralgia, sciatica (rubbing). It also has a calming, anti-stress and anti-inflammatory effect.

All oilThe essential oils offered by ETJA are 100% natural.
Each Etja product is registered in the CPNP database and dermatologically tested/ strong>

ACTION

Bactericidal, antispasmodic, analgesic, anti-inflammatory, sedative

HOW TO USE

  • bath - use for muscle pain, neuralgia, post-traumatic conditions, skin diseases, e.g. dandruff,
  • massage - improves the circulatory system, eliminates muscle pain, headaches,
  • rinses - calamus oil soothes inflammation of the mouth, gingivitis, pharyngitis,
  • hair rinses,
  • inhalation,
  • addition to creams, shampoos.


SMELL

Deep, sweet, earthy and spicy.

CONTRAINDICATIONS

It must not be used by pregnant women. Avoid contact with the eyes. For external use

STORAGE

Store in a tightly closed dark glass bottle at room temperature, out of the reach of children.

COUNTRY OF ORIGIN

Poland.

Capacity
10 ml
expiration date
up to 2.5 years
2 Reviews

dobra jakość - szersza opinia i uwagi.
Olejek tatarakowy ETJA, bardzo drogi - jednak w mojej opini dobrej jakości. Dość jasna barwa, gęstawy (co jest wyjątkiem wśród olejków eterycznych), o wyraźnym korzenno-szamponowym zapachu. Ważne, że źródłem pochodzenia jest Polska. Domniemywam, że jest to odmiana olejku z kłącza tataraku o nikłej zawartości beta-azaronu lub całkowicie bezazaronowa ; choć przy tej cenie dobrze, aby Etja podała taką informację!

Kupuję go od kilku lat. Używam głównie jako dodatek do baz szamponowych (razem z olejkiem cedrowym), rzadziej do kąpieli. Swoją drogą bazy szamponowe (obojętne) kupuję w Niemczech - może warto byłoby wprowadzić do oferty Etja taką bazę szamponową. Głównie Panie by były zainteresowane, ale także i farmaceuci (receptura).

Olejek tatarakowy (Oleum Calami FP, Calami aetheroleum) ma wiele zastosowań do użytku wewnętrznego (prof. Ożarowski). Jednak Etja nie ma zarejestrowanego jego jako wyrobu medycznego, czy suplementu diety - co uniemożliwia jego szersze zastosowanie (wewnętrzne). Szkoda, bo jest to jeden z najcenniejszych olejków eterycznych. Ponadto bezwzględnie musi to być odmiana olejku bez- lub niskoazaronowa. Jeżeli ten olejek jest faktycznie z polskiego tataraku, to powinien taki być.
Wg prof. Ożarowskiego polskie odmiany tataraku zawierają śladowe ilości podejrzanego o rakotwórcze działanie beta-azaronu.

Wewnętrznie stosowałem tylko olejek tatarakowy niemieckiego wytwórcy Caesar & Loretz GmbH "Caelo" , jakości farmakopealnej (Oleum Calami DAB 6).

Nabyłem także (dla porównania) dawniej olejek tatarakowy innego producenta (konkurencji Etja) , gdzie krajem pochodzenia były Indie. Tamtem był ciemej barwy, i bardzo intensywnej woni, i niestety o wysokiej zawartości azaronu (4%), co uniemożliwiało bezpieczną aromaterapię, nawet zewnętrzną.
on

tatarak, mamarak
Kapitalny olejek, typowy a must have. Potrafił leczyć jakieś strupy czy syfy babrające się od kilku miesięcy. Rewelacja.
on

No carriers available for this product.

Customers who bought this product also bought:

4 other products in the same category:

I accept regulationsand privacy policy store.